Skip to main content

Cookie policy

 

Terms and conditions MedicaRelax Holding LTD – importer of Inada Family Co. Ltd. Japan, is registered in the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data.

1. Definintions

In the context of this document, the following terms used in capital letters will have, unless the context indicates otherwise, the meanings specified below: REGISTERED TRADEMARK: represents the Registered Trademark: FAMILY INADA, Japan whose legal representative in the United Kingdom is MedicaRelax Holding LTD, called “Inada Family” present online through the website “www.inada-family.com” SITE: represents the Internet SITE belonging to MedicaRelax Holding LTD, located at the address www.inada-family.com, through through which the USER has access to information on the services and products offered.

Inada Family: represents the company MedicaRelax Holding LTD

USER: represents the person who accesses the SITE, for private or professional purposes and who has accepted the TERMS AND THE CONDITIONS of this SITE, fulfilling in this sense all the requirements of the registration process;

ABUSE USE: represents the use of the SITE in a way contrary to the practice in the field, the regulations and the legislation in force or in any other way that may cause damage to Inada Family.

2. Site content2.1). The information published on the SITE is information of general interest about Inada Family, the products sold by it, its partners and other information considered by Inada Family to be of interest to USERS.

2.2). The information is made available to USERS as a rule, free of charge. Inada Family reserves the right to implement certain services on the SITE that will be offered for a fee to USERS.

2.3). MedicaRelax Holding LTD is the holder of all intellectual property rights over the SITE, respectively over its design and content.

2.4).The USER has the obligation to respect all the intellectual property rights of Inada Family, provided by the legislation in force.

3. Use of the site: The USER undertakes to access and use the SITE for purposes and by means that do not constitute abusive use.

4. Limitation of liability www.inada-family.com

4.1. Liability for the content of the SITE www.inada-family.com MedicaRelax Holding LTD is not and cannot be held responsible for the damages caused by the errors, inaccuracies or non-updating of the information published or maintained on the SITE, which are not due to its fault. USERS have at their disposal the email address contact@massagechair-inada.com as well as the phone number: 0044 7391 0235 75, to check if the information is up to date.

4.2. In case the prices or other details related to the products/promotions were displayed incorrectly, including due to the fact that they were entered incorrectly in the database, we reserve the right to cancel the delivery of the respective product and notify the customer by phone/e- mail as soon as possible, about the error that occurred, if the product has not been delivered yet.

4.3. The characteristics of the products presented on the SITE are taken over / made available by manufacturers and / suppliers, and MedicaRelax Holding LTD does not assume responsibility for the correctness of this information.

4.4. Promotions offered to customers through the SITE are valid during the mentioned time period.

If a period of time is not mentioned, they are valid within the limits of available stocks. The prices offered through the SITE are not identical to those displayed in the network of Showrooms, so there may be differences between the price offered on the SITE and the one displayed in the Showroom.

All products presented on this SITE are available within the limit of available physical stock. In the case of stock exhaustion, the Inada Family representative will offer alternatives by presenting other products similar in terms of appearance and technical specifications to the actually desired product, whose stock has been exhausted.

4.5. Also, the images are presented on the SITE as an example, and the delivered products may differ from the images in any way, due to changes in the characteristics, design without prior notification by the manufacturers.

4.6. A pre-order product is a product that is to be launched and can be purchased before launch. The provider reserves the right to change the release date without notice. Pre-order products are honored following the request received by email from the USER, through which he expresses his interest in making a pre-order, as well as any other order made through the contact form.
By pre-ordering, you ensure that you will receive the product immediately after launch and that you will benefit from a very good price. The pre-ordered products will be delivered within an estimated period of 4-14 working days from launch, but no later than 15 days, if the product exists in Inada Family’s stock on the day of launch. If the product comes into Inada Family’s possession after the release date, the delivery will be made in 4-14 working days from the moment the product enters the Inada Family stock, but no later than 30 days. Pre-orders are paid in the same way as a normal order, through any of the accepted payment methods. In any of the situations (payment on delivery, payment by bank transfer or payment by credit card) it is necessary to wait for confirmation by phone or email from an operator, when the product becomes available. You can cancel a pre-order at any time. If the latter has already been paid, you can choose to return the amount or credit your account for another order.

IMPORTANT: any unauthorized intervention leads implicitly to the loss of the product warranty!

4.7. MedicaRelax Holding LTD reserves the right to complete and modify any information on the SITE.

4.8. Any problem caused by the products and/or services presented on the SITE will be resolved amicably within a maximum of 90 working days from the date of written notification of the problems by the USER.

5. Losses/Additional Costs.

5.1. MedicaRelax Holding LTD is not responsible for any loss, costs, lawsuits, claims, expenses or other liabilities, if these are directly caused by non-compliance with the Terms and Conditions.

5.2. MedicaRelax Holding LTD is not responsible for damages caused as a result of the Site not functioning as well as for those resulting from the impossibility of accessing certain links published on the Site.

6. Internet Browser:

6.1. We inform you that any complaints regarding the aesthetic deficiencies of the products will be taken into account and will be analyzed only if they are complained within the first 48 hours from the moment of receiving the product.

6.2. The payment methods for completing an online order are: cash on delivery, online with bank card, bank transfer.

In the case of payment by bank transfer, we inform you that the registration of the payment may take up to 3-4 working days. Following that the delivery will be made only after the amount of money has been collected. In the case of payment by credit card through the method of payment in installments, we inform you that we will confirm the order after the approval of the credit agreement, and the delivery of the products will be carried out within 4-14 working days (if the product is physically in stock ).

6.3. Registering the order does not represent its confirmation. After receiving the order, it will be processed by our operators in order to confirm and establish the delivery details. Estimated delivery time is 4-14 working days from order confirmation, but no later than 35-40 days.

6.4. During the Easter holidays, the winter holidays, the Black Friday event, as well as during other company campaigns, the processing of an order and its delivery can take between 20-30 working days, but no more than 60 working days.

6.5. The buyer will take ownership of the goods after signing the transport document and making the payment (if this has not been done beforehand).

6.6. Return of the products: The buyer has the possibility to return the product within 14 days starting from the day he takes physical possession of the product.
The return is made only in the original packaging, complete packaging, undamaged; and the return fees are fully borne by the USER. 
The return can only be made after a written request has been made via email contact@massagechair-inada.com or through the contact form on the website.

In the return process you can use any shipping service. Please see the Return Policy for more information.

7. Accessing the SITE: www.inada-family.com This implies the USERS’ acceptance that their personal data will be kept and processed by the company MedicaRelax Holding LTD. The information you send us is treated with maximum confidentiality and exclusively for the purposes for which it was collected.

The purposes of processing this data are: delivery of ordered products, subscription to our offers (user consent), transmission of commercial communications (user consent), transmission of offers for complementary products or accessories to purchased products (based on user consent) and based on the legitimate interest of companies MedicaRelax Holding LTD, informing subscribed users about the promotions of Inada Family products or about any other promotions or activities carried out by sc MedicaRelax Holding LTD through any means of communication (post, e-mail, telephone, SMS, etc.), creating a database of data for making statistical reports.

The data collected are: Surname, Surname, Delivery address, in the case of companies, Company Name, VAT number, Registration number, address, MedicaRelax Holding LTD is the sole owner of the information collected on this website: www.inada-family.com. MedicaRelax Holding LTD, as the sole representative of Inada Family Co. Ltd. Japan, undertakes NOT to disclose personal data to third parties through sale, partial disclosure or rental.
The data is not provided to other third parties.
Any processing of your personal data will be done in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Policy.

8. Data collection Through the contact form present on the SITE or by email to the address displayed on the site, or through various methods and specific tools of the newsletter type, through online questionnaires.

We use IP addresses to analyze browsing habits, administer the site, track user interests and gather demographic information for internal use. All this aims to increase the ease of use of the site and to publish information as relevant as possible to the interests of users.
Please read the Privacy Policy regarding the processing of personal data, which is part of this Document.

9. Restricted access and (un)subscription
9.1 By accessing the site, placing orders, the USER expressly accepts the Terms and Conditions of the SITE, the way of carrying out an online order as described on the site. In the case of the newsletter, each edition/alert also contains the way to unsubscribe; once this option is accessed, the unsubscription is applied immediately, no other confirmations are required from the users. Registration in our database is done by completing the order form. Where you are requested data such as: name, surname, telephone, email address.

9.2 We do not collect sensitive data. For payment in installments with the credit card, the USER is in direct contact with the Bank, therefore sensitive data is only provided to the Bank.

9.3 Personal data will be used for the purpose of carrying out contracts and processing your orders, or for promoting the products offered by the www.inada-family.com website. Subsequently, the data will be saved for a period of 7 years, after which the written consent of the client will be requested if he wishes, for the data to be kept further. Without the written consent of the USER, the data is deleted from our CRM type database, immediately.

9.4 Invoice retention period?
According to the storage terms, of the fiscal and commercial legislation, the invoices related to capital goods, respectively immovable goods, which are the basis for determining the deductible value added tax for mixed taxable persons and partially taxable persons in accordance with the provisions of the Fiscal Code, will keep according to the terms provided for in art. 149 paragraph (6) of Law no. 571/2003 regarding the Fiscal Code, with subsequent amendments and additions.

(6) The taxable person must keep a statement of the capital goods that are the subject of the deductible tax adjustment, which allows the control of the deductible tax and the adjustments made. This situation must be maintained for a period that begins when the tax related to the acquisition of the capital asset becomes due and ends 5 years after the expiration of the period in which the deduction adjustment can be requested. Any other records, documents and journals relating to capital goods must be kept for the same period.

9.6 For the smooth execution of the sales contract, after the customer has expressed his agreement, MedicaRelax Holding LTD can contact the customer by phone or email if he, while accessing the website and after completing the contact form, provides the data identification (email, phone number). At the time of placing the order, the customer agrees with the subsequent form of communication (telephone or electronic) and with the seller’s mode of operation.

9.7 The action of entering contact data has an informative context and is based on the provision of information related to the products sold: prices, sizes, payment methods, delivery, colors available in stock, assistance from an Inada Family representative, in order to will answer all questions related to the products we sell.

9.8 Within a reasonable period after the purchase of a good or service (usually a maximum of 14 days, in which the customer can return the product, withdrawing from the sales contract) the buyer can be contacted through the same communication channels agreed upon when the order was placed, for sending a feedback/review related to the purchased good or service. Thus, the client is actively involved in creating new services and detailing the characteristics of the goods and informing other possible buyers on the site. Customer opinions are carefully analyzed by MedicaRelax Holding LTD employees who use them as a guide in choosing the products and range offered to customers.


10. Cookies:

10.1. Please read the Cookies Policy, which is part of this Document.

The SITE www.inada-family.com uses cookies, which are data stored on the user’s computer, mobile terminal or other device, containing information about it. The use of the cookie mechanism is an advantage for the visitors, it allows memorizing some navigation options on the site such as the language in which the site is displayed, the type of filters that are applied when displaying certain pages, not accepting a cookie does not mean that the user he will be denied access to browse the site, to read its content. With the help of cookies, site owners can monitor and segment users’ interests towards certain areas or applications of the site, a fact that subsequently allows them to improve the browsing experience, introduce relevant content for the user, etc.
The user will be able to withdraw his consent at any time by changing the settings of the browser used, in accordance with our Cookies Policy.
The legal basis for this action is the legitimate interest to provide permanently improved services to the users of the www.inada-family.com website.


11. Links

The page uses “plugins” from social network operators, such as: Linked-in, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.
We use plugins to connect the website www.inada-family.com to the official Facebook page. Instagram, Twitter.
We do not collect personal data of customers through plugins, but it is possible that through this link, customers can see on their social accounts, some of their friends who like the Inada Family page.

Although it is possible to get in touch with an Inada Family representative/administrator of the Inada Family page on the social network, the request for information related to the status of the order, stock availability, technical characteristics of the products, complaints, etc., must be directed to Customer Relations Department, through the contact form available on the website under the heading “Contact” or at the phone number: 0044 7391 0235 75 (normal rate in any network, calling from any network in the country or abroad), or by email to: contact@massagechair-inada.com. 
Also, in the case of situations that require the request and communication of personal data or other sensitive information, please send the request to contact@massagechair-inada.com or to the phone number: 0044 7391 0235 75

Blog Comments Following comments on the Inada Family Romania Blog, where a USER posts a link to another site. MedicaRelax Holding LTD is not responsible for this practice nor for the privacy policy practiced by them. We recommend that you consult the legal terms and other information regarding the collection of personal data in advance. The rules set out in this text apply only to the data collected on this site.

13. Notifications and actions regarding information about users: At the written request of the users, dated and signed, sent by post to the address mentioned above or by email, it undertakes: a) to confirm to the applicants, whether or not it processes personal data; this is done free of charge, only once a year;
b) to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, the data whose processing does not comply with the provisions on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data; c) to transmit to the user the personal data concerning him and provided by MedicaRelax Holding LTD in a structured format, currently used and which can be read automatically in order to transmit them to another operator;
d) to stop processing the user’s personal data, if he requests this.

14. Communication of changes If a USER wishes to give up our services, we will take care to remove those personal data entrusted to us by the USER. The request can be made very easily through our contact page: https://www.inada-family.com/contactAny change in the terms of this policy will be communicated to users through the site, thus we want to inform our USERS to consult our Terms and Conditions Page. When major changes are made, a notification will be sent to customers by email. If there are changes, they will be made public.

15. Security This site adopts all necessary security measures to protect the personal data of our users. When filling in personal data on our website, the information will be protected both offline and online.
All personal data will be processed through secure pages that use the SSL encryption system, marked with a padlock symbol, whose positioning varies depending on the type of browser used (e.g.: at the bottom of the window, if you use the Microsoft Internet Explorer browser or at the top of the window, if you use the Google Chrome browser).
When you use the website “www.inada-family.com” you agree that you agree with the Terms and Conditions of use of the website.

16. Jurisdiction.
The contractual relations between the parties will be governed by British law. Disputes that cannot be resolved amicably will be referred to the competent courts for resolution.

17. Other information Promotional offers will be valid for limited periods of time, specified by email or on the website/ and within the limits of available stocks.
MedicaRelax Holding LTD reserves the right to complete and/or modify any information published on the website without prior notice to the users of the website www.inada-family.com

18. Legal basis For more information, you can access: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of this data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC;
Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communications sector;
Emergency ordinance no. 34/2014 regarding the rights of consumers in contracts concluded with professionals;
Law no. 148/2000 on advertising;
Law no. 158/2008 regarding deceptive advertising and comparative advertising;
Ordinance no. 21/1992 on consumer protection;
Ordinance no. 99/2000 on the marketing of market products and services;
Emergency ordinance no. 77/2009 on the organization and operation of gambling;
Law no. 249/2015 regarding the management of packaging and packaging waste.

Address: 3rd Floor Wickham House 2 Upper Teddington Road, Kingston, Thames KT1 4DY, United Kingdom

Note: All information about products offered on the website www.inada-family.ro is taken from the website of the manufacturer Inada Family and is for informational purposes, MedicaRelax Holding LTD does not assume responsibility for any mistakes or errors on the website. MedicaRelax Holding LTD assumes no responsibility for the wrong use or handling of the products that may cause bodily harm or death (of users).